Meet the Team


We are extremely unique and talented in every way that truly matters. Constantly striving to push the envelope by designing buildings that our clients, and those in the community, will enjoy for years to come, we invite you to take a moment to learn a little bit more about our clever and highly creative team.

Jasmine Murphy

Design Staff

Megan Kopacko

Marketing Coordinator

Cameron Wilkes

Mechanical Designer

Jordan Slomzenski

Electrical Designer

Chuck Kimbrow

Information Technology Manager

Ginger Knowles

Project Administrator

Scott Reid

Associate - Senior Electrical Designer

Lisa Lewis

Project Administrator

Katherine McKeever

Electrical Designer

Aditya Kaushik

Structural Designer

Grant Cherrington

Director of Mechanical Engineering

Rock MacDaniel

Design Staff

Daniel Jin

Architectural Designer

Steven Jackson

Associate - Architect

Daniel Boland

Senior Associate - Senior Electrical Engineer

Cody Pfister

Electrical Designer

Eric Ricker

Senior Construction Administrator

Sheri Locke

Associate - Architect

Girmay Berhie

LEED Green Associate - Designer

Liza Marie Bajarias

Associate AIA - Designer

Jennifer Asouzu

Marketing Assistant

David Addison

Senior Electrical Engineer

Peter Hepler

Associate - Senior Designer

Jason Smith

Associate - Senior Designer

Eric Keens, CPSM

Associate - Director of Marketing & Communications

Wesley Brown

Senior Associate - Director of Mechanical Engineering (SWSC)

Walt Stellpflug

Senior Associate - Architect

Vincent Lafitte

Associate - Human Resources Manager

Todd Gayle

Associate - Civil Designer

Todd Dolson

Vice President, Senior Architect (SWGA)

Tim Williams

Principal - Vice President (SWSC)

Stephen Cook

Associate AIA, Designer

Sherita Willis

Associate - Senior Accounts Payable Coordinator

Shayla Merritt

Associate - Marketing & Communications Manager

Scott Schmidt

Associate - Senior Architect

Ron Stang

Principal - Chairman

Robin Trinter

Senior Associate - Senior Electrical Engineer

Robert Corbin

Associate - Office Services

Robby Aull

Principal - President (SWSC)

Rob Leitch

Associate - Senior Structural Engineer

Richard Boler

Controller - Associate Vice President

Rich Zimmerman

Associate - Senior Project Manager

Randall Holmes

Associate - Architect

Phil Doele

Senior Associate - Senior Architect

Perry Davidson

Senior Associate - Senior Achitect

Miriam Dolson

Senior Architect - Interior Designer

Mike Stevenson

Associate Vice President - Senior Mechanical Engineer

Melissa Chanin

Senior Associate - Senior Architect

Matthew Price

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Mark Nicolai

Senior Associate - Senior Electrical Designer

Lori Ford

Administrative Assistant

Linda Boylan

Senior Associate - Senior Architect

Lauretta Farmer

Associate - Senior Project Accountant

Laura Morton

Associate - Architect

Larry Pittman

Associate - Senior Structural Designer

Ladi Lumpkin

Mechanical Designer

Kirk Marchisen

Principal

Kevin Stockdale

Associate - Senior Plumbing/Fire Protection Designer

Kevin Eubanks

Senior Associate - Director of Civil Engineering (SWSC)

Ken Daenecke

Principal - Director of Engineering (SWGA)

Keith Branham

Principal - Director of Engineering (SWSC)

Judy Laval

Director of Office Services (SWSC)

Josef Fischer

Associate - Architect

John Weiler

Senior Associate - Senior Architect

John Elvin

Senior Associate - Senior Achitect

Joanna Zhu

Associate - Senior Architect

Jane Tidwell

Senior Associate - Senior Interior Designer

Jae Chong

Vice President - Senior Architect (SWGA)

Jackie Pierce

Interior Designer

Eric Smith

Senior Associate - Senior Mechanical Engineer

Eric Kellerhals

Associate - Mechanical Designer

Dee Leclair

Associate - Senior Architect

David McNeice

Senior Associate - Director of Structural Engineering

Christine Adams

Senior Associate - Senior Interior Designer

Chris Kloes

Senior Associate - Senior Mechanical Engineer

Charlie Coomer

Senior Mechanical Designer

Bobby Lyles

Principal

Bob New

Senior Associate - Director of Structural Engineering (SWGA)

Bill Polk

Principal - Vice President (SWGA)

Bill Fleming

Principal - Vice President (SWSC)

Bill Clark

Principal - President (SWGA)

Barry Kahler

Associate - Senior Project Manager

Angela Burns

Senior Associate - Senior Interior Designer

Adriane McGillis

Senior Associate - Architect

Aaron Noyes

Senior Associate - Senior Structural Engineer

Aaron Coffman

Associate - Project Designer