Meet the Team


We are extremely unique and talented in every way that truly matters. Constantly striving to push the envelope by designing buildings that our clients, and those in the community, will enjoy for years to come, we invite you to take a moment to learn a little bit more about our clever and highly creative team.

Chris O’Connor

Senior Project Manager

Andrew York

Electrical Engineer / Division Manager

J. Devan Stevens

Electrical Designer

David Heim

Mechanical Designer

Alyson Dinca

Project Manager

James Bond

Mechanical Engineer

Pete Wilson

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Frank Pizzuro

Department Manager / Senior Engineer

Jeff Falzon

Project Manager / Project Architect

Ryan Cousino

Healthcare Designer

Scott Courtney

Senior Healthcare Planner

Renata Cirillo

Architect

Tim Swartz

Architect

Mark Smith

Data / Fire / Security Designer

Bob Siebenaller

Business Leader / Managing Principal

David Schoonmaker

Senior Project Manager

Bruce Schaff

Mechanical Designer

Faith Perales

Project Manager / Interior Designer

Lance Mushung

Architect

Danijela Karanovic

Architectural Designer

Heather Judge

Section Manager

Nate Hurley

Architectural Designer

Jennifer Hrosko

Senior Interior Designer

William Beauregard

Architectural Designer

Evan Baker

Data / Fire / Security Systems Designer

Richard Stehr

Fire Protection Designer

Darren Simpson

Electrical Engineer

Thomas Shevlin

Mechanical Designer

Candis Polite

Electrical Designer

Christopher Mahaffey

Senior Mechanical Engineer

David Huddleston

Data, Fire, Security & Technology Designer

J.D. Hornbuckle

Senior Electrical Designer

Amy Cope

Interior Designer

Daniel Clarke

Mechanical Engineer

Andy Burell

Architect

Scott Bruner

Senior Project Manager/ Mechanical Engineer of Record

Alan Boydston

Electrical Engineer

Derek Bentley

Fire Protection Designer

Bradley Aaron

Electrical Engineer

Bill Polk

Architect - Principal (SWGA)

Bill Fleming

Architecture Department Manager - Principal (SWSC)

Bill Clark

Architect - Principal

Todd Reichard

Senior Associate - Architect

Megan Kopacko

Marketing Coordinator

Cameron Wilkes

Mechanical Designer

Jordan Slomzenski

Electrical Designer

Chuck Kimbrow

Systems Administrator

Ginger Knowles

Project Management Assistant

Scott Reid

Associate - Senior Electrical Designer

Lisa Lewis

Project Management Assistant

Katherine McKeever

Electrical Designer

Aditya Kaushik

Structural Engineer

Grant Cherrington

Senior Associate - Mechanical Engineering Director (SWGA)

Rock MacDaniel

Design Staff

Daniel Jin

Design Staff

Steven Jackson

Associate - Senior Architect

Cody Pfister

Electrical Designer

Eric Ricker

Associate - Senior Construction Administrator

Sheri Locke

Associate - Senior Architect

Girmay Berhie

Design Staff

Liza Marie Bajarias

Associate AIA - Design Staff

T. Ashby Gressette

Architect - Principal

Michael Delinsky

Associate - Architect

Peter Hepler

Associate - Senior Project Designer

Jason Smith

Associate - Senior Project Designer

Eric Keens, CPSM

Senior Associate - Business Leader, Marketing

Wesley Brown

Senior Associate - Mechanical Engineering Director (SWSC)

Walt Stellpflug

Senior Associate - Architect

Vincent Lafitte

Associate - Human Resources Manager

Todd Gayle

Associate - Senior Civil Engineer

Todd Dolson

Architect - Principal (SWGA)

Tim Williams

Architect - Principal (SWSC)

Stephen Cook

Associate AIA, Design Staff

Sherita Willis

Accounting Clerk

Shayla Merritt

Associate - Senior Marketing Coordinator

Scott Schmidt

Associate - Senior Architect

Ron Stang

Principal - Building Design Group Manager

Robin Trinter

Associate - Senior Electrical Engineer

Robert Corbin

Administrative Assistant

Robby Aull

Principal - Senior Vice President

Rob Leitch

Associate - Senior Structural Engineer

Richard Boler

Senior Associate - Controller

Rich Zimmerman

Associate - Senior Project Manager

Randall Holmes

Associate - Architect

Phil Doele

Senior Associate - Senior Architect

Perry Davidson

Associate - Senior Achitect

Miriam Dolson

Senior Associate - Senior Architect

Mike Stevenson

Senior Associate - Senior Mechanical Engineer

Melissa Chanin

Associate - Senior Architect

Matthew Price

Associate - Mechanical Engineer

Mark Nicolai

Associate - Senior Electrical Designer

Lori Ford

Project Management Assistant

Linda Boylan

Senior Associate - Senior Architect

Lauretta Farmer

Project Accounting Coordinator

Laura Morton

Senior Associate - Senior Architect

Larry Pittman

Associate - Senior Structural Designer

Ladi Lumpkin

Mechanical Designer

Kirk Marchisen

Principal - Architecture Department Manager

Kevin Stockdale

Associate - Senior Plumbing/Fire Protection Designer

Kevin Eubanks

Senior Associate - Civil Engineering Director (SWSC)